TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Dente

Sam Dente

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Blackie
Born:
April 26, 1922
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1947 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Sam Dente
Share |