TheBaseballPage.com

Roger Denzer

Roger Denzer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Peaceful Valley
Born:
October 5, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1897 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Roger Denzer
Share |