TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Derringer

Paul Derringer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Duke, Oom Paul
Born:
October 17, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1931 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Paul Derringer
Share |