TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Desautels

Gene Desautels

SABR Bio Project

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
June 13, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-22-1930 with DET
 
Tagged:
Gene Desautels
Share |