TheBaseballPage.com

Rob Dibble

Rob Dibble

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nasty Boy, Officer
Born:
January 24, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-29-1988 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1990 NLCS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1988 CIN 37 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1989 CIN 74 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1990 CIN 68 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1991 CIN 67 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CIN 63 5 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 .400 .400 .400 .800
1993 CIN 45 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00
1995 CHA 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 ML4 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1988 CIN 37 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 CIN 74 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CIN 68 10 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CIN 67 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CIN 63 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CIN 45 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1995 CHA 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 ML4 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
385 25 0 3 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 16
CIN 354 25 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
ML4 15

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rob Dibble
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles