TheBaseballPage.com

Rob Dibble

Rob Dibble

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nasty Boy, Officer
Born:
January 24, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-29-1988 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1990 NLCS
Award:
NLCS MVP
Year:
1990
 
Tagged:
Rob Dibble
Share |