TheBaseballPage.com

Rob Dibble

Rob Dibble

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nasty Boy, Officer
Born:
January 24, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-29-1988 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1990 NLCS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1990 NL CIN NLCS 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1990 NL CIN WS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CIN 1990 NLCS 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CIN 1990 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 23

  • 2000

    On September 23, 2000, former major leaguer Aurelio Rodrigue ...

  • 1983

    On September 23, 1983, Steve “Lefty” Carlton of the Phil ...

  • 1978

    On September 23, 1978, California Angels star Lyman Bostock ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rob Dibble
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles