TheBaseballPage.com

Rob Dibble

Rob Dibble

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nasty Boy, Officer
Born:
January 24, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-29-1988 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1990 NLCS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1988 CIN NL P 37 0 1 3 0 0 1.00 .610 .110
1989 CIN NL P 74 0 3 5 1 0 .889 .730 .110
1990 CIN NL P 68 0 5 8 0 0 1.00 1.190 .190
1991 CIN NL P 67 0 4 7 1 0 .917 1.200 .160
1992 CIN NL P 63 0 5 3 1 0 .889 1.020 .130
1993 CIN NL P 45 0 5 4 0 2 1.00 1.940 .200
1995 ML4 AL P 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 CHA AL P 16 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 1.260 .130

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 26

  • 1995

    On May 26, 1995, Ken Griffey Jr. of the Seattle Mariners bre ...

  • 1993

    On May 26, 1993, a fly ball by Cleveland’s Carlos Martinez ...

  • 1969

    On May 26, 1969, Hank Aaron hits his 500th career double, be ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rob Dibble

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles