TheBaseballPage.com

Rob Dibble

Rob Dibble

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nasty Boy, Officer
Born:
January 24, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-29-1988 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1990 NLCS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1988 CIN 37 1 1 0 59 1.820 43 59 21 12 0 0 0 2
1989 CIN 74 10 5 2 99 2.090 62 141 39 23 0 0 0 4
1990 CIN 68 8 3 11 98 1.740 62 136 34 19 0 0 0 3
1991 CIN 67 3 5 31 82 3.170 67 124 25 29 0 0 0 5
1992 CIN 63 3 5 25 70 3.070 48 110 31 24 0 0 0 3
1993 CIN 45 1 4 19 42 6.480 34 49 42 30 0 0 0 8
1995 CHA 16 0 1 1 14 6.280 7 16 27 10 0 0 0 1
1995 ML4 15 1 1 0 12 8.250 9 10 19 11 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1995 CHA 16 1 6.280 0 3 0 0.13
1995 ML4 15 0 8.250 0 0 0 0.19
1993 CIN 45 19 6.480 0 2 0 0.22
1992 CIN 63 25 3.070 0 2 0 0.19
1991 CIN 67 31 3.170 0 0 0 0.22
1990 CIN 68 11 1.740 0 1 1 0.18
1989 CIN 74 2 2.090 0 3 0 0.17
1988 CIN 37 0 1.820 0 1 2 0.2
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
385 25 89 59 645 238 158 169 332 27 0 0 204

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rob Dibble
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles