TheBaseballPage.com

Rob Dibble

Rob Dibble

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nasty Boy, Officer
Born:
January 24, 1964
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-29-1988 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1990 NLCS
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1990 CIN NLCS 4 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 10 1 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CIN WS 3 1 0 0 0 0 5 3 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1990 CIN
1990 CIN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rob Dibble

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles