TheBaseballPage.com

George Dickey

George Dickey

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Skeets
Born:
July 10, 1915
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1935 with BOS
 
Tagged:
George Dickey
Share |