TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Dillinger

Bob Dillinger

Position(s):
3B, SS
Nicknames:
Duke
Born:
September 17, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1946 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Bob Dillinger
Share |