TheBaseballPage.com

Dom DiMaggio

Dom DiMaggio

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
The Little Professor
Born:
February 12, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1940 with BOS
This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1946 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Dom DiMaggio, The Little Professor, centerfield

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I have recently started a blog, the info you provide on this site has helped me greatly. Thanks for all of your time & work how to unlock a cell phone 7:52AM 06/06/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I have recently started a blog, the info you provide on this site has helped me greatly. Thanks for all of your time & work high pr blog comments 3:15AM 05/12/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I have recently started a blog, the info you provide on this site has helped me greatly. Thanks for all of your time & work unlocking your phone 9:34AM 05/07/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles