TheBaseballPage.com

Dom DiMaggio

Dom DiMaggio

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
The Little Professor
Born:
March 12, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1940 with BOS
 
Tagged:
1946 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Dom DiMaggio, The Little Professor, centerfield
Share |