TheBaseballPage.com

Joe DiMaggio

Joe DiMaggio

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Joltin' Joe, The Yankee Clipper
Born:
November 25, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
193 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1936 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1939 ML, 1939 MVP, 1941 MVP, 1947 MVP
Hall of Fame:
1955
This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Five-tool player, Hall of Fame, Hitting streak, Joe DiMaggio, Longest Hitting Streaks, MVP, New York Yankees, San Francisco Sea Lions, Seals Stadium, The Yankee Clipper, Yankee Stadium

Comments

  • Feni said: we have eye cyst drug , more information please visit - > obat kista mata 10:28PM 02/08/15
  • Feni said: thank you very much for giving us the opportunity to comment on the official wensite you . Ace Maxs herbal medicine made ​​from 100 % natural ingredients are made in the choice of materials utamanaya ie from the rind of the mangosteen and soursop leaves . which both natural materials have very unusual properties could treat illnesses share among this varicocele disease . in the mangosteen peel contained a substance called substance xanthones . in the xanthones are very high in antioxidants serve to facilitate the flow of the blood vessels around the testes to the kidneys and blood vessels to improve the performance of the valve . In addition , herbal medicine Ace Maxs as a natural way of treating varicocele can also improve the fertility of sperm production will return to normal , this is because there are anti - pyretic who maintain body temperature especially around the testicles to remain normal . The mangosteen peel can be made of materials for obat tradisional gondok obat keputihan obat varikokel tradisional 2:32AM 02/06/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles