TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Dobens

Ray Dobens

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 28, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-1929 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 BOS 11 8 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 .375 .375 .375 .750
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 BOS 11 9 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
11 8 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 11 8 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Dobens

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles