TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Dobens

Ray Dobens

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 28, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-1929 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1929 BOS AL P 11 0 2 2 1 0 .800 0 .360

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 02

  • 1990

    On June 2, 1990, Randy Johnson of the Seattle Mariners pitch ...

  • 1986

    On June 2, 1986, future Hall of Famer Rod Carew announces hi ...

  • 1959

    On June 2, 1959, a swarm of gnats delays the game between th ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Dobens

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles