TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Dobens

Ray Dobens

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 28, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-1929 with BOS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1929 BOS 11 0 0 0 28 3.810 32 4 9 12 2 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1929 BOS 11 0 3.810 0 1 0 0.3
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
11 0 0 28 4 9 12 12 32 0 2 0 8

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Dobens

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles