TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Dobens

Ray Dobens

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 28, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-1929 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Ray Dobens
Share |