TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Dobson

Joe Dobson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Burrhead
Born:
January 20, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
197 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1939 with CLE
 
Tagged:
1946 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Joe Dobson, Pitcher
Share |