TheBaseballPage.com

George Dockins

George Dockins

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
May 5, 1917
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-05-1945 with SLN
 
Tagged:
George Dockins
Share |