TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Doljack

Frank Doljack

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Dolie
Born:
October 5, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1930 with DET
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1934 AL DET WS 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
DET 1934 WS 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 02

  • 1985

    On August 2, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates clean house by tra ...

  • 1979

    On August 2, 1979, 32-year-old Thurman Munson of the New Yor ...

  • 1975

    On August 2, 1975, the New York Yankees name Billy Martin as ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Doljack

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles