TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Doljack

Frank Doljack

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Dolie
Born:
October 5, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1930 with DET
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1930 DET AL OF 20 0 38 2 3 1 .930 0 2.00
1931 DET AL OF 54 0 140 8 12 1 .925 0 2.740
1932 DET AL OF 6 0 6 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1933 DET AL OF 37 0 74 6 5 3 .941 0 2.160
1934 DET AL 1B 3 0 20 1 1 0 .955 0 7.00
1934 DET AL OF 30 0 47 3 3 0 .943 0 1.670
1943 CLE AL OF 2 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Doljack

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles