TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Doljack

Frank Doljack

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Dolie
Born:
October 5, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1930 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1930 DET 20 74 10 19 5 1 3 17 2 11 .257 .297 .473 .770
1931 DET 63 187 20 52 13 3 4 20 15 17 .278 .364 .444 .807
1932 DET 8 26 5 10 1 0 1 7 2 2 .385 .462 .538 1.00
1933 DET 42 147 18 42 5 2 0 22 14 13 .286 .381 .347 .728
1934 DET 56 120 15 28 7 1 1 19 13 15 .233 .350 .333 .683
1943 CLE 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .143 0 .143
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1934 DET 56 136 0 2 40 1 0 0 2 1
1930 DET 20 77 0 0 35 1 0 0 0 1
1943 CLE 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1931 DET 63 205 0 2 83 1 0 0 3 2
1932 DET 8 28 0 0 14 0 0 0 1 0
1933 DET 42 165 0 4 51 0 0 0 2 6
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
192 561 68 151 85 31 7 9 60 47 3 8 10
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
DET 189 554 68 151 85 31 7 9 8 10 58 46 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Doljack

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles