TheBaseballPage.com

Atley Donald

Atley Donald

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Swampy
Born:
August 19, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
186 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1938 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1938 NYA 2 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333
1945 NYA 9 24 4 5 0 0 1 2 0 4 .208 .208 .333 .542
1943 NYA 22 47 3 6 1 0 0 5 0 7 .128 .128 .149 .277
1940 NYA 24 41 2 6 0 0 0 2 1 11 .146 .171 .146 .317
1939 NYA 24 60 7 15 1 1 0 7 4 15 .250 .317 .300 .617
1944 NYA 30 55 3 10 2 0 0 4 3 15 .182 .236 .218 .455
1942 NYA 20 61 4 9 1 0 0 3 1 16 .148 .164 .164 .328
1941 NYA 22 62 3 5 1 0 0 0 2 22 .081 .113 .097 .210
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1938 NYA 2 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1939 NYA 24 64 0 0 18 0 0 1 0 1
1940 NYA 24 47 0 5 6 0 0 2 0 0
1941 NYA 22 64 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 0
1942 NYA 20 64 0 2 10 0 0 3 0 0
1943 NYA 22 51 0 4 7 0 0 1 0 0
1944 NYA 30 59 0 1 12 0 0 1 0 0
1945 NYA 9 26 0 2 8 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
153 356 27 57 23 6 1 1 90 11 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 153 356 27 57 23 6 1 1 0 1 90 11 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Atley Donald

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles