TheBaseballPage.com

Mickey Doolan

Mickey Doolan

Position(s):
SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
May 7, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1905 PHI 136 492 53 125 27 11 1 48 24 0 .254 .307 .360 .667
1906 PHI 154 535 41 123 19 7 1 55 27 0 .230 .284 .297 .581
1907 PHI 145 509 33 104 19 7 1 47 25 0 .204 .255 .275 .530
1908 PHI 129 445 29 104 25 4 2 49 17 0 .234 .279 .321 .600
1909 PHI 147 493 39 108 12 10 1 35 37 0 .219 .298 .290 .588
1910 PHI 148 536 58 141 31 6 2 57 35 56 .263 .340 .354 .694
1911 PHI 146 512 51 122 23 6 1 49 44 65 .238 .328 .313 .641
1912 PHI 146 532 47 137 26 6 1 62 34 59 .258 .325 .335 .660
1913 PHI 151 518 32 113 12 6 1 43 29 68 .218 .278 .270 .548
1914 BLF 145 486 58 119 23 6 1 53 40 47 .245 .342 .323 .665
1915 BLF 119 404 41 75 13 7 2 21 24 39 .186 .255 .267 .522
1915 CHF 24 86 9 23 1 1 0 9 2 7 .267 .302 .302 .605
1916 CHN 28 70 4 15 2 1 0 5 8 7 .214 .329 .271 .600
1916 NY1 18 51 4 12 3 1 1 3 2 4 .235 .275 .392 .667
1918 BRO 92 308 14 55 8 2 0 18 22 24 .179 .250 .218 .468
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1905 PHI 136 524 0 6 177 2 0 0 17 0
1906 PHI 154 586 0 22 159 2 0 0 16 0
1907 PHI 145 544 0 9 140 1 0 0 18 0
1908 PHI 129 484 0 19 143 3 0 0 5 0
1909 PHI 147 556 0 24 143 2 0 0 10 0
1910 PHI 148 589 0 12 190 6 0 0 16 0
1911 PHI 146 574 0 16 160 2 0 0 14 0
1912 PHI 146 589 0 21 178 2 0 0 6 0
1913 PHI 151 568 0 19 140 2 0 0 17 0
1914 BLF 145 559 0 26 157 7 0 0 30 0
1915 BLF 119 453 0 21 108 4 0 0 10 0
1915 CHF 24 91 0 2 26 1 0 0 5 0
1916 CHN 28 82 0 4 19 0 0 0 0 0
1916 NY1 18 56 0 3 20 0 0 0 1 0
1918 BRO 92 343 0 13 67 0 0 0 8 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1728 5977 513 1376 554 244 81 15 376 370 34 173
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BLF 264 890 99 194 74 36 13 3 40 86 64 11
BRO 92 308 14 55 18 8 2 0 8 24 22 0
CHF 24 86 9 23 9 1 1 0 5 7 2 1
CHN 28 70 4 15 5 2 1 0 0 7 8 0
NY1 18 51 4 12 3 3 1 1 1 4 2 0
PHI 1302 4572 383 1077 445 194 63 11 119 248 272 22

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mickey Doolan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles