TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Dorish

Harry Dorish

Position(s):
P, 3B
Nicknames:
Fritz
Born:
July 13, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
204 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1947 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1947 BOS 41 35 2 5 2 0 0 1 1 14 .143 .171 .200 .371
1948 BOS 9 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
1949 BOS 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1950 SLA 30 31 3 5 2 0 0 2 6 8 .161 .355 .226 .581
1951 CHA 32 31 2 8 2 0 0 0 0 3 .258 .258 .323 .581
1952 CHA 39 22 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 4 .091 .136 .136 .273
1953 CHA 55 41 4 7 0 0 0 1 0 5 .171 .171 .171 .341
1954 CHA 37 27 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 5 .111 .111 .111 .222
1955 CHA 13 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1955 BAL 35 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1956 BAL 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1956 BOS 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1956 BAL 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1948 BOS 9 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1953 CHA 55 44 0 3 7 0 0 1 0 0
1956 BOS 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1949 BOS 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1954 CHA 37 29 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 0
1950 SLA 30 38 0 1 7 0 0 1 1 0
1955 CHA 13 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1951 CHA 32 31 0 0 10 0 0 1 0 0
1955 BAL 35 11 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1947 BOS 41 40 0 4 7 0 0 2 0 0
1952 CHA 39 25 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
324 204 16 32 4 7 0 0 43 8 0 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 176 124 11 21 1 3 0 0 0 0 17 1 0
SLA 30 31 3 5 2 2 0 0 1 0 8 6 0
BAL 48 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
BOS 70 39 2 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 15 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Dorish

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles