TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Dorish

Harry Dorish

Position(s):
P, 3B
Nicknames:
Fritz
Born:
July 13, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
204 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1947 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Harry Dorish
Share |