TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Douglas

Phil Douglas

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shufflin' Phil
Born:
June 17, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-1912 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Phil Douglas
Share |