TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Douglas

Phil Douglas

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shufflin' Phil
Born:
June 17, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-1912 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1919 NY1 8 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1915 CHN 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1920 NY1 46 73 6 11 0 0 0 1 1 18 .151 .164 .151 .315
1912 CHA 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917 CHN 51 87 3 11 0 1 0 3 3 18 .126 .161 .149 .310
1914 CIN 45 73 5 10 2 0 0 5 2 20 .137 .178 .164 .342
1918 CHN 25 55 2 14 1 0 0 5 0 5 .255 .255 .273 .527
1922 NY1 24 58 4 12 0 1 1 5 0 13 .207 .224 .293 .517
1915 CIN 8 17 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 .118 .176 .118 .294
1919 CHN 25 51 3 8 2 0 0 3 1 10 .157 .176 .196 .373
1915 BRO 20 39 2 6 1 0 0 3 0 12 .154 .154 .179 .333
1921 NY1 40 81 7 16 2 0 1 10 3 12 .198 .235 .259 .494
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 NY1 8 16 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 CHN 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1920 NY1 46 76 0 2 11 0 0 0 0 0
1912 CHA 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917 CHN 51 97 0 7 13 0 0 0 0 0
1914 CIN 45 80 0 4 12 1 0 0 0 0
1918 CHN 25 57 0 2 15 0 0 0 0 0
1922 NY1 24 60 0 1 17 1 0 0 0 0
1915 CIN 8 18 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1919 CHN 25 55 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRO 20 39 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
1921 NY1 40 89 0 5 21 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
299 559 34 90 35 8 2 2 115 11 2 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 105 201 8 33 11 3 1 0 0 36 4 0
CHA 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BRO 20 39 2 6 3 1 0 0 0 12 0 0
CIN 53 90 7 12 5 2 0 0 0 22 3 1
NY1 118 227 17 39 16 2 1 2 1 0 45 4 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 20

  • 1989

    On November 20, 1989, Robin Yount of the Milwaukee Brewers b ...

  • 1985

    On November 20, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates name Jim Leylan ...

  • 1984

    On November 20, 1984, 20-year-old right-hander Dwight Gooden ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Phil Douglas

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles