TheBaseballPage.com

Brian Downing

Brian Downing

Position(s):
3B, C, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
The Incredible Hulk
Born:
October 9, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-31-1973 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Brian Downing
Share |