TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Doyle

Jack Doyle

Position(s):
2B, C, OF, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Dirty Jack
Born:
October 25, 1869
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1889 with CL6
 
Tagged:
Jack Doyle
Share |