TheBaseballPage.com

Larry Doyle

Larry Doyle

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Laughing Larry
Born:
July 31, 1886
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-22-1907 with NY1
Allstar Selections:
1912 MVP
 
Tagged:
Larry Doyle, NL MVP 1912, New York Giants, Second baseman
Share |