TheBaseballPage.com

Clem Dreisewerd

Clem Dreisewerd

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Steamboat
Born:
January 24, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-29-1944 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Clem Dreisewerd
Share |