TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Drescher

Bill Drescher

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Dutch
Born:
May 23, 1921
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1944 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Bill Drescher
Share |