TheBaseballPage.com

Walt Dropo

Walt Dropo

Position(s):
1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
January 30, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1949 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1950 ROOK
Award:
Rookie of the Year
Year:
1950
 
Tagged:
Walt Dropo
Share |