TheBaseballPage.com

Carl Druhot

Carl Druhot

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Collie
Born:
September 1, 1882
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1906 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1906 CIN 4 9 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 .222 .333 .222 .556
1906 SLN 15 56 6 13 1 0 0 2 0 0 .232 .232 .250 .482
1907 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1906 CIN 4 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1906 SLN 15 57 0 1 14 0 0 0 0 0
1907 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
20 65 8 15 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 4 9 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
SLN 16 56 6 13 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Carl Druhot

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles