TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Duffee

Charlie Duffee

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Home Run
Born:
January 27, 1866
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
151 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1889 with SL4
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1889 SL4 137 509 93 124 15 11 16 86 60 81 .244 .367 .411 .778
1890 SL4 98 378 68 104 11 7 3 54 37 0 .275 .381 .365 .746
1891 CL6 137 552 86 166 28 4 10 90 42 36 .301 .382 .420 .803
1892 WSN 132 492 64 122 12 11 6 51 36 33 .248 .325 .354 .679
1893 CIN 4 12 3 2 1 0 0 0 5 0 .167 .583 .250 .833
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1889 SL4 137 572 0 0 209 3 0 0 21 0
1890 SL4 98 418 0 0 138 3 0 0 20 0
1891 CL6 137 597 0 0 232 3 0 0 41 0
1892 WSN 132 530 0 0 174 2 0 0 28 0
1893 CIN 4 17 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
508 1943 314 518 281 67 33 35 150 180 11 110
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 4 12 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 0
CL6 137 552 86 166 90 28 4 10 41 36 42 3
SL4 235 887 161 228 140 26 18 19 41 81 97 6
WSN 132 492 64 122 51 12 11 6 28 33 36 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 23

  • 1977

    On November 23, 1977, the New York Yankees sign free agent r ...

  • 1971

    On November 23, 1971, the world champion Pittsburgh Pirates ...

  • 1964

    On November 23, 1964, the New York Mets purchase future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Charlie Duffee

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles