TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Dugan

Joe Dugan

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Jumping Joe
Born:
May 12, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-05-1917 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Joe Dugan
Share |