TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Duggleby

Bill Duggleby

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Frosty Bill
Born:
March 16, 1874
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
0'
Major League Debut:
4-21-1898 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1898 PHI 9 21 4 5 1 0 1 6 4 0 .238 .429 .429 .857
1901 PHI 35 115 10 19 2 1 0 5 3 0 .165 .200 .200 .400
1902 PHI 33 98 7 17 5 1 0 4 3 0 .173 .204 .245 .449
1902 PHA 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1903 PHI 36 104 10 24 5 1 0 9 1 0 .231 .250 .298 .548
1904 PHI 32 82 7 14 3 0 2 9 1 0 .171 .183 .280 .463
1905 PHI 38 101 5 11 5 1 1 6 5 0 .109 .158 .208 .366
1906 PHI 43 99 7 14 3 0 2 12 0 0 .141 .141 .232 .374
1907 PHI 5 9 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 .111 .444 .111 .556
1907 PIT 9 13 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 .154 .231 .154 .385
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1898 PHI 9 26 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0
1901 PHI 35 122 0 3 23 1 0 0 2 0
1902 PHI 33 102 0 1 24 0 0 0 1 0
1902 PHA 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1903 PHI 36 109 0 3 31 1 0 0 0 0
1904 PHI 32 85 0 2 23 0 0 0 0 0
1905 PHI 38 109 0 3 21 0 0 0 0 0
1906 PHI 43 100 0 1 23 0 0 0 0 0
1907 PHI 5 12 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1907 PIT 9 14 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
242 649 51 107 51 24 4 6 21 2 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 231 629 51 105 51 24 4 6 3 20 2
PIT 9 13 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Duggleby

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles