TheBaseballPage.com

George Dumont

George Dumont

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pea Soup
Born:
November 13, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
163 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1915 with WS1
 
Tagged:
George Dumont
Share |