TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Dunlap

Fred Dunlap

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, P
Nicknames:
Sure Shot
Born:
May 21, 1859
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1880 with CL2
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1882 Cleveland Blues NL 80 42 36 2 5
1884 St. Louis Maroons UA 83 66 16 2 1
1885 St. Louis Maroons NL 50 21 29 1 8
1885 St. Louis Maroons NL 22 9 11 3 8
1889 Pittsburg Pirates NL 17 7 10 2 5

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Dunlap

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles