TheBaseballPage.com

Jesse Duryea

Jesse Duryea

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Cyclone Jim
Born:
September 7, 1859
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1889 with CN2
 
Tagged:
Jesse Duryea
Share |