TheBaseballPage.com

Erv Dusak

Erv Dusak

Position(s):
OF, 3B, 2B, P, SS
Nicknames:
Four Sack
Born:
July 29, 1920
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1941 with SLN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1946 NL SLN WS 1 4 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SLN 1946 WS 4 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Erv Dusak

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles