TheBaseballPage.com

Erv Dusak

Erv Dusak

Position(s):
OF, 3B, 2B, P, SS
Nicknames:
Four Sack
Born:
July 29, 1920
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1941 with SLN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1948 SLN 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1950 SLN 14 0 2 1 36 3.720 27 16 27 15 2 0 0 2
1951 PIT 3 0 1 0 7 12.150 10 2 9 9 1 0 0 2
1951 SLN 5 0 0 0 10 7.200 14 8 7 8 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1951 PIT 3 0 12.150 0 1 0 0.35
1951 SLN 5 0 7.200 0 0 0 0.33
1950 SLN 14 1 3.720 0 1 0 0.21
1948 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
23 3 1 1 26 44 32 35 51 4 3 0 16

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Erv Dusak

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles