TheBaseballPage.com

Erv Dusak

Erv Dusak

Position(s):
OF, 3B, 2B, P, SS
Nicknames:
Four Sack
Born:
July 29, 1920
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1941 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Erv Dusak
Share |