TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Dygert

Jimmy Dygert

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sunny Jim
Born:
July 5, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1905 with PHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1905 PHA AL P 6 0 1 18 1 1 .950 0 3.170
1906 PHA AL P 35 0 3 68 2 1 .973 0 2.030
1907 PHA AL P 42 0 13 74 9 2 .906 0 2.070
1908 PHA AL P 41 0 8 79 2 0 .978 0 2.120
1909 PHA AL P 32 0 1 38 2 1 .951 0 1.220
1910 PHA AL P 19 0 1 20 1 1 .955 0 1.110

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 25

  • 1978

    On January 25, 1978, the San Diego Padres acquire well-trave ...

  • 1970

    On January 25, 1970, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro is tak ...

  • 1966

    On January 25, 1966, New York Yankees shortstop Tony Kubek a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Dygert

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles