TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Dygert

Jimmy Dygert

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sunny Jim
Born:
July 5, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1905 with PHA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1905 PHA 6 1 4 0 35 4.330 41 24 11 17 3 2 0 2
1906 PHA 35 11 13 0 214 2.700 175 106 91 64 25 15 4 1
1907 PHA 42 21 8 1 262 2.340 200 151 85 68 28 18 5 2
1908 PHA 41 11 15 1 239 2.870 184 164 97 76 27 15 5 3
1909 PHA 32 9 5 0 137 2.420 117 79 50 37 13 6 1 1
1910 PHA 19 4 4 0 99 2.540 81 59 49 28 8 6 1 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1910 PHA 19 0 2.540 0 3 1 0.23
1909 PHA 32 0 2.420 0 8 1 0.24
1908 PHA 41 1 2.870 0 11 1 0.22
1907 PHA 42 1 2.340 0 18 0 0.21
1906 PHA 35 0 2.700 0 10 0 0.22
1905 PHA 6 0 4.330 0 2 0 0.29
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
175 49 2 35 583 383 290 399 798 9 104 62 50

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Dygert

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles