TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Dygert

Jimmy Dygert

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sunny Jim
Born:
July 5, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1905 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1905 PHA 6 15 1 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 .267 .267 .267 .533
1908 PHA 41 75 5 6 0 0 0 1 1 0 .080 .093 .080 .173
1909 PHA 32 44 3 9 1 0 0 4 0 0 .205 .205 .227 .432
1910 PHA 19 36 1 3 1 0 0 2 3 0 .083 .167 .111 .278
1907 PHA 42 94 11 12 1 1 0 7 6 0 .128 .191 .160 .351
1906 PHA 35 74 4 13 2 1 1 2 1 0 .176 .189 .270 .459
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1905 PHA 6 15 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1906 PHA 35 77 0 2 20 0 0 0 0 0
1907 PHA 42 106 0 6 15 0 0 0 1 0
1908 PHA 41 81 0 5 6 0 0 0 0 0
1909 PHA 32 47 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 0
1910 PHA 19 39 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
175 338 25 47 17 5 2 1 11 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 175 338 25 47 17 5 2 1 1 11 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 22

  • 2006

    On October 22, 2006, Detroit starter Kenny Rogers is embroil ...

  • 1992

    On October 22, 1992, legendary broadcaster Red Barber dies a ...

  • 1986

    On October 22, 1986, Gary Carter blasted a pair of home runs ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Dygert

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles