TheBaseballPage.com

Lenny Dykstra

Lenny Dykstra

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Nails, Dude
Born:
February 10, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1985 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 24

  • 2010

    The San Diego Padres sign former All-Star outfielder Brad Ha ...

  • 2010

    Ricky Nolasco, recovering from arthroscopic surgery on his r ...

  • 2009

    Matt Capps and the Washington Nationals reach a preliminary ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lenny Dykstra

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles